2013年10月3日星期四

Adobe 9A0-082 exam study materials

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Adobe 9A0-082 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-082 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Adobe training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-082 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: 9A0-082
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe. Flex 3 with AIR)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

9A0-082 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-082_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements defines an MXML component that will display all its children vertically (Choose
Two)?
A.<mx:VBox />
B.<mx:HBox />
C.<mx:Box direction="vertical" />
D.<mx:Canvas layout="vertical" />
E.<mx:Canvas verticalAlign="true" />
Answer:A B C

Adobe   9A0-082 exam prep   9A0-082 pdf   9A0-082 answers real questions

NO.2 An application uses the RemoteObject MXML component to connect to a Java object. The application
needs to call multiple methods of the Java object each returning a different data type.
Which tag allows you to define individual result handlers for each object of the Java method?
A.The result tag
B.The method tag
C.The operation tag
D.You can only have one result handler
Answer:B

Adobe certification   9A0-082 test   9A0-082 answers real questions   9A0-082 dumps   9A0-082

NO.3 You plan to select data from an embedded AIR database using Flex. You do NOT want to pause the
execution of the application.
How do you asynchronously make a database available to your application?
A.All AIR SQL statements are synchronous
B.All AIR SQL statements are asynchronous
C.Use executeAsync method of the SQLStatement class
D.Use the openAsync method of the SQLConnection class
Answer:D

Adobe test questions   9A0-082 exam prep   9A0-082 exam simulations   9A0-082

NO.4 An application has created an instance of the File class named dbFile. Using the embedded AIR
DBMS, you want to open the database at this location and create it if it does NOT exist.
Which syntax will create the database if it does NOT already exist?
A.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.create( dbFile );
B.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.createAndOpen( dbFile );
C.var statement:SQLStatement = new SQLStatement();
statement.execute( dbFile, "CREATE DATABASE" );
D.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.open( dbFile, SQLMode.CREATE );
Answer:D

Adobe   9A0-082 certification training   9A0-082 certification training   9A0-082

NO.5 How do you retrieve the result of an SQL statement executed with a local database managed by AIR?
A.Call the SQLStatement class's getResult() method.
B.Examine the value returned from the SQLStatement class's next() method.
C.Examine the value returned from the SQLStatement class's execute() method.
D.Handle the SQLStatement class's result event and examine the event object's properties.
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-082 original questions   9A0-082   9A0-082 certification training

NO.6 You have several hundred thumbnails of photos. You want to create a scrollable grid such that only the
photos that have been viewed are instantiated.
Which container should you use?
A.Grid
B.Panel
C.HBox
D.TileList
Answer:D

Adobe   9A0-082   9A0-082 questions   9A0-082

NO.7 Which ActionScript class do you use to define the location and name of a local database file?
A.flash.filesystem.File
B.flash.data.SQLStatement
C.flash.data.SQLConnection
D.flash.data.SQLIndexSchema
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-082 demo   9A0-082   9A0-082 pdf

NO.8 You want to create a custom Alert dialog by using the PopUpManager. You want the dialog to be modal
and float above all existing controls in the Flex application.
Which container should you use?
A.PlotChart
B.Application
C.TitleWindow
D.PopUpManagerChildList
Answer:C

Adobe original questions   9A0-082   9A0-082

NO.9 Which MXML component should be used to place content at the bottom of a Panel or TitleWindow?
A.MenuBar
B.ViewStack
C.ControlBar
D.ApplicationControlBar
Answer:C

Adobe exam simulations   9A0-082 test answers   9A0-082 braindump   9A0-082   9A0-082 dumps

NO.10 Which AIR class is used to execute SQL commands on an SQLConnection instance?
A.SQLMode
B.SQLSchema
C.SQLStatement
D.SQLConnection
Answer:C

Adobe study guide   9A0-082 certification   9A0-082 test

ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our BCP-340 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-082_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论