To pass the Adobe 9A0-080 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
When we started offering Adobe 9A0-080 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Adobe 9A0-080 exam to try our Adobe 9A0-080 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
If you are still troubled for the Adobe 9A0-080 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-080 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Adobe 9A0-080 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Adobe 9A0-080 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Adobe 9A0-080 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
Exam Code: 9A0-080
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Captivate 3 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Adobe certification 9A0-080 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Adobe certification 9A0-080 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Adobe certification 9A0-080 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Adobe certification 9A0-080 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
9A0-080 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Adobe 9A0-080 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-080 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
9A0-080 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-080_exam.html
NO.1 You are about to record a simulation. You want to provide Hint captions automatically by default. Which
option should you select?
A.Assessment Simulation
B.Demonstration
C.Training Simulation
D.Custom
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-080 test answers 9A0-080 exam simulations 9A0-080 test
NO.2 You want to publish your Captivate project as a short reference guide by creating a Microsoft Word
document.
Which output type should you choose?
A.Handouts
B.Step by Step
C.Lesson
D.Storyboard
Answer: B
Adobe study guide 9A0-080 demo 9A0-080 study guide 9A0-080 test 9A0-080 dumps
NO.3 You publish your Captivate project as standalone. Later, you want to change the title bar.What should
you do?
A.Choose Edit > Preferences > General and change the Project name field.
B.Choose Project > Skin, select the Info tab and change the Project name field.
C.Edit the properties of the first slide and configure the Label field.
D.Choose File > Publish > Standalone and configure the Project Title field.
Answer: D
Adobe test 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080
NO.4 You want to add closed captioning text to your slides. What should you do?
A.Choose BMP playbars for the Skin property in the Skin Editor dialog box.
B.Choose Audio > Advanced Audio, click on an audio track, click the Closed Caption button and add a
caption.
C.Choose Project > Skin and deselect Show playback control in the Playback Control tab of the Skin
Editor dialog box
D.Add closed captioning text to slide notes
Answer: B
Adobe test 9A0-080 questions 9A0-080 certification 9A0-080 questions 9A0-080 test answers
NO.5 Which statement about project titles is NOT true?
A.Spaces in the project title are acceptable.
B.Underscores in the project title are acceptable.
C.Project titles longer than 8 characters are acceptable.
D.Project titles result in the HTML file name.
Answer: A
Adobe certification training 9A0-080 exam dumps 9A0-080 answers real questions 9A0-080 original questions 9A0-080 test questions
NO.6 You want to realistically record the time it takes for a process to complete during the recording process.
Which Recording setting should you use?
A.Auto Recording.
B.Record keystrokes.
C.Record actions in real time.
D.Manual Recording.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-080 9A0-080
NO.7 You are publishing your Captivate project as a Word document. You want to provide your questions
and an answer key. Which output type should you choose?
A.Handouts
B.Step by Step
C.Lesson
D.Storyboard
Answer: C
Adobe test answers 9A0-080 questions 9A0-080 9A0-080 pdf 9A0-080
NO.8 You intend to capture a desktop application. You have been told by the software developer that you
may NOT resize the applications window and that you must capture it at its default window size. Youve
started the
application.
Which Software Simulation option will ensure you capture just the application window at its current size?
A.Application
B.Custom Size
C.Full Screen
D.Scenario Simulation
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080 answers real questions
NO.9 You are publishing your Captivate project to Flash (SWF). Which option, if deselected, may cause
your project to NOT display properly in a Web browser?
A.Zip files
B.Export HTML
C.Full screen
D.Send PENS notification
Answer: B
Adobe exam prep 9A0-080 exam prep 9A0-080
NO.10 You want to record an application so the Captivate movie contains the following settings after you
record:
- Click Boxes with Failure and Hint Captions
- Text Entry Boxes with Failure and Hint Captions and two attempts
Which recording option should you choose?
A.Demonstration
B.Assessment Simulation
C.Training Simulation
D.Custom
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-080 questions 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080
NO.11 and it should no longer be used.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-080 certification 9A0-080 questions 9A0-080 certification
3. You have created a text entry box to receive answers from users. You also want users to see their
previously entered answer if they return to this slide by using the Back button. What should you do?
A.Add responses to the Correct entries section.
B.Select Retain Text.
C.Select Infinite attempts.
D.Leave the Default text field blank
Answer: B
Adobe test answers 9A0-080 9A0-080 braindump 9A0-080 pdf 9A0-080 original questions 9A0-080
NO.12 You want to publish your project as a SWF so it can be viewed over the Web via a Web browser. You do
NOT want your screen captures to be too wide or tall.
Which Software Simulation option will allow you to control the size of the capture area?
A.Application
B.Custom Size
C.Full Screen
D.Scenario Simulation
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-080 exam 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
After publishing a Captivate project as a standalone and distributing on CD, you receive reports that the
CD does NOT automatically present the Captivate movie after being inserted in a PC.
Based on the exhibit, what are two reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)
A.eLearning output needs to be enabled.
B.The Full screen option needs to be deselected.
C.The Flash Player Version needs to be changed.
D.The Generate autorun for CD option needs to be selected.
E.The Project Title is too long and needs to be shortened to 8 characters or less.
Answer: DE
Adobe 9A0-080 practice test 9A0-080 9A0-080 test answers 9A0-080
NO.14 Captivate may be configured to record specific areas of the screen using the size you specify. Your
computer has been configured with a screen resolution of 1280 pixels by 800 pixels.
You will be placing your Captivate output on the Internet. You do NOT know which screen settings your
end users may have.
What should you do?
A.change your screen resolution to 640 x 480 pixels and record using the full screen option of Captivate
B.change your screen resolution to 1024 x 768 pixels and record the application at whatever size it
currently is displaying
C.configure the application to display at 1024 x 768 pixels and record using this size
D.configure the application to display at 800 x 600 pixels and record using this size
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080 certification 9A0-080 9A0-080 braindump
NO.15 You want to create a demo that will be delivered as a single Flash.swf file. Which recording preference
produces extra.swf files?
A.record keystrokes
B.hear camera sounds during recording
C.automatically use full motion recording
D.record in demonstration mode
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080 questions
NO.16 You have created a Captivate project and are preparing to add some audio narration to your text
captions. You want to ensure that the audio will synchronize with the text captions.What should you do?
A.Choose Audio > Background Audio and record the audio narration.
B.Choose Audio > Record > Project and record the audio narration.
C.Edit the properties for each text caption, choose the Audio tab and record the audio.
D.Choose Audio > Import and import a placeholder audio clip.
Answer: C
Adobe original questions 9A0-080 exam simulations 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080 exam
NO.17 You will be deploying your Adobe Captivate movie in a Web browser to a broad audience. Users will
have a low bandwidth connection and video quality will have to be set to Standard.
Which Windows display setting should you choose to provide the best graphic appearance?
A.set the Windows display color quality to 32-bit
B.use a blank screen saver
C.turn off gradients in Active and Inactive Title bars
D.eliminate icons on desktop
Answer: C
Adobe exam 9A0-080 exam prep 9A0-080 9A0-080 exam prep
NO.18 Your users do NOT have access to the Flash player. Which publish option should you use to ensure
your users can view your published project?
A.Adobe Connect
B.Print
C.Flash (SWF)
D.Standalone
Answer: B
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-080 9A0-080 pdf 9A0-080
NO.19 You will be recording in Assessment mode. Which recording preference option is selected by default?
A.Automatically add click boxes when the mouse is clicked
B.Show mouse location and movement
C.Automatically add text captions
D.Convert tooltips to rollover captions
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-080 practice test 9A0-080 braindump 9A0-080
NO.20 You are creating a new Captivate project. You want to use the Cosmos caption type in your project. The
Cosmos caption type was available in the drop down list in version 2, but is NOT available version 3.
What should you do?
A.Locate a PC with Captivate 2 still installed, then locate the Cosmos caption files and copy them from
the Captivate 2 PC to the Captivate 3 PC.
B.When editing the caption within Captivate, choose the Caption Type drop down, choose and open the
More folder.
C.Use a graphics editing application to re-create the look and feel of the Cosmos caption type.
D.Advise those involved in the decision making that this caption type is NO longer included with Captivate
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality 70-323 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-013 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-080_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论