2013年10月17日星期四

C-BOWI-30 examination of the latest SAP certification exam questions and answers

The ITCertKing SAP C-BOWI-30 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing SAP C-BOWI-30 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through SAP C-BOWI-30 exam certification.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing SAP C-BOWI-30 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's SAP C-BOWI-30 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing SAP C-BOWI-30 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing SAP C-BOWI-30 exam training materials early.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about SAP certification C-BOWI-30 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Exam Code: C-BOWI-30
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

C-BOWI-30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOWI-30_exam.html

NO.1 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A

SAP test questions   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30

NO.2 Which BusinessObjects Enterprise tool supports Offline Mode logins?
A. InfoView
B. Java Panel
C. Interactive Panel
D. Web Intelligence Rich Client
Answer: D

SAP exam   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30

NO.3 Which two search criteria are valid when using Delegated List of Values? (Choose two.)
A. a*
B. *a
C. a%
D. %a
Answer: A,B

SAP certification training   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30

NO.4 Which three statements about the If() function are correct? (Choose three.)
A. Values within the function must be in quotes.
B. The function can be used to create a variable.
C. The function can contain an aggregate function.
D. Then and Else keywords can be used within the function instead of the semicolon.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP test questions   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30 answers real questions

NO.5 Which two are benefits of using breaks? (Choose two.)
A. Creates a navigation map
B. Makes the table block easier to read
C. Splits the block into smaller table blocks
D. Enables the use of subtotals in one block
Answer: B,D

SAP dumps   C-BOWI-30 demo   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30

NO.6 Which method can you use to change the object qualification of an object within Web
Intelligence Rich Client?
A. In the Query panel, select the qualification.
B. In the Document Properties, select the qualification.
C. In Query View, right-click and select the qualification.
D. Select the object, right-click and select the qualification.
Answer: A

SAP test   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30 pdf   C-BOWI-30 exam simulations

NO.7 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object
should you use to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A. Sum
B. Detail
C. Measure
D. Dimension
Answer: C

SAP pdf   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30 questions

NO.8 Which two properties can you set in the hyperlink dialog box when you create a hyperlink to a
document?
(Choose two.)
A. Refresh on open
B. Color and font style for the link
C. Drill level for the target document
D. Link to a specific area in the document
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-BOWI-30 exam dumps   C-BOWI-30 exam simulations   C-BOWI-30 test

NO.9 Which four Report Elements can you select from the Templates tab of Web Intelligence?
(Choose four.)
A. Data
B. Report
C. Tables
D. Charts
E. Free-standing cells
Answer: B,C,D,E

SAP   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30

NO.10 Which two are benefits of creating queries from existing queries? (Choose two.)
A. Improved query security
B. Accurate duplication of query parameters
C. Improved performance of query execution
D. Reduced creation time for complex reports
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-BOWI-30 certification   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 00M-654 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOWI-30_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论