2013年10月13日星期日

CompTIA certification 220-801 exam training materials

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the CompTIA 220-801 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of CompTIA certification 220-801 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing CompTIA certification 220-801 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you CompTIA certification 220-801 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the CompTIA certification 220-801 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

Having CompTIA certification 220-801 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, CompTIA certification 220-801 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass CompTIA certification 220-801 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of CompTIA certification 220-801 exam which can ensure you pass CompTIA certification 220-801 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 458 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

220-801 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/220-801_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following MUST be performed when installing a PCI sound card for use instead
of the
onboard sound?
A. Install drivers
B. Install additional memory
C. Configure the jumpers
D. Flash the BIOS
Answer: A

CompTIA   220-801 pdf   220-801

NO.2 Which of the following hard drive types would be considered the MOST likely to survive a
fall?
A. SCSI
B. Solid State
C. IDE
D. SATA
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801 answers real questions   220-801   220-801 test answers

NO.3 Which of the following features of Windows allows a device to have a default IP address if a
DHCP
server is not available?
A. APIPA
B. ARP
C. IPv6
D. DNS
Answer: A

CompTIA   220-801 exam prep   220-801 certification training

NO.4 Which of the following is the BEST way to explain RAID to a non-technical user?
A. RAID is a dynamic logical disk management system.
B. RAID uses multiple hard disks to increase performance and/or provide protection against data
loss.
C. RAID uses data striping to reduce hard drive write time and parity bits to reconstruct the data
from a
failed hard drive.
D. RAID stands for Redundant Array of Independent Disks .
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   220-801 exam prep   220-801 certification training   220-801 exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following is the speed limitation for CAT3 wiring?
A. 1 Mbps
B. 10 Mbps
C. 100 Mbps
D. 1000 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   220-801 pdf   220-801 test answers   220-801

NO.6 Which of the following is the BEST protocol to use for securely transferring large files?
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP
D. FTP
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   220-801   220-801 certification

NO.7 Which of the following tools are commonly used to remove dust and debris from inside a
computer?
(Select TWO).
A. Cotton and alcohol
B. Vacuum
C. Compressed air
D. Anti-bacterial surface cleaner
E. Feather duster
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   220-801   220-801 test questions   220-801 certification training   220-801 exam prep

NO.8 Which of the following is representative of a class C address type?
A. 10.15.1.4
B. 169.254.125.15
C. 172.20.15.5
D. 192.168.1.15
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-801 certification training   220-801   220-801 test

NO.9 Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial?
A. RJ-11
B. ST
C. F
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   220-801 questions   220-801 exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following types of RAM can be used in a dual channel configuration?
A. SDRAM
B. RAMBUS
C. DDR
D. DIMM
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   220-801 pdf   220-801 test   220-801 test answers

NO.11 Which of the following wireless standards is backwards compatible with 802.11g?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.1q
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-801   220-801   220-801 dumps   220-801

NO.12 Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP.?
A. 21
B. 80
C. 443
D. 3389
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   220-801 test   220-801 dumps

NO.13 Which of the following display connections has 15-pins?
A. RGB
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   220-801 demo   220-801

NO.14 Which of the following are the MOST important factors to address when a technician is
choosing
the components for a CAD workstation? (Select THREE).
A. Large drive space allocation
B. Powerful sound card
C. Multiple network cards
D. Multiple large HD monitors
E. Powerful video card
F. Maximum RAM
G. Powerful processor
Answer: E,F,G

CompTIA exam dumps   220-801   220-801 test   220-801

NO.15 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0?
A. 100 Mbps
B. 400 Mbps
C. 420 Mbps
D. 480 Mbps
Answer: D

CompTIA exam prep   220-801 answers real questions   220-801   220-801 certification   220-801   220-801 questions

NO.16 Which of the following will provide the BEST protection against power failures and data loss?
A. Auto-switching power supply
B. Uninterruptible power supply
C. Line conditioner
D. Surge suppressor
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   220-801   220-801 exam

NO.17 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   220-801 practice test   220-801 original questions   220-801

NO.18 Which of the following is a public IP address?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 62.10.1.1
C. 172.16.0.1
D. 192.168.1.1
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   220-801   220-801   220-801 exam

NO.19 Which type of fire extinguishing technology should be used when encountering an electrical
fire?
A. Class B fire extinguishers
B. Overhead sprinkler system
C. Water-based fire extinguishers
D. Non-water based extinguishers
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   220-801 test answers   220-801 exam dumps   220-801 test

NO.20 A client wants a technician to install more RAM on their graphics workstation. The client has
provided a 4 GB SODIMM and had problems installing it.
Which of the following is the probable reason for this?
A. Graphic workstations require flash memory
B. The memory is incompatible for the workstation
C. Graphic workstations require solid state memory
D. The workstation has no available memory slots
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   220-801   220-801 original questions   220-801

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-060 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-441 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/220-801_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论