JK0-018 is an CompTIA certification exam, so JK0-018 is the first step to set foot on the road of CompTIA certification. JK0-018 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in JK0-018 exam, but passing rate of JK0-018 certification exam is not very high.When you select JK0-018 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
When we started offering CompTIA JK0-018 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your CompTIA JK0-018 exam to try our CompTIA JK0-018 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the CompTIA JK0-018 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
Exam Code: JK0-018
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 794 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
JK0-018 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C
CompTIA demo JK0-018 dumps JK0-018 JK0-018 questions
NO.2 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 exam dumps
NO.3 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A
CompTIA test JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.4 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018 demo JK0-018
NO.5 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 pdf JK0-018 certification training JK0-018 test
NO.6 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump JK0-018 exam JK0-018
NO.7 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B
CompTIA questions JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 exam prep
NO.8 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.9 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.10 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.11 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 study guide JK0-018 exam
NO.12 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps JK0-018 certification JK0-018 test questions JK0-018 exam dumps JK0-018 certification training
NO.13 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A
CompTIA demo JK0-018 JK0-018 answers real questions JK0-018 exam JK0-018 JK0-018 demo
NO.14 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A
CompTIA study guide JK0-018 braindump JK0-018 JK0-018 test JK0-018 answers real questions
NO.15 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 test JK0-018 questions JK0-018 study guide JK0-018 exam simulations
NO.16 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 demo JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.17 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf JK0-018 test JK0-018 test questions JK0-018 JK0-018 original questions
NO.18 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 certification training JK0-018 JK0-018 exam simulations
NO.19 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.20 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论