2013年10月13日星期日

Latest FC0-TS1 study materials

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Exam Code: FC0-TS1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT for Sales )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a CompTIA FC0-TS1 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Having a CompTIA FC0-TS1 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam successfully.

FC0-TS1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-TS1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides
the ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Riser card
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
D. Audio/modem riser
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 answers real questions

NO.2 Sam works as a Network Administrator for company.com. The company has forty Windows XP based
systems. Sam has been assigned a task to remove malware from the corrupted systems. Which of the
following will he remove to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. Hardware
B. Spyware
C. Trojan horses
D. Adware
Answer: D, B, and C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 exam prep

NO.3 Which of the following is the lightest but most expensive battery used in laptops?
A. Li-Ion
B. NiCad
C. NiMH
D. Sodium-Ion
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   FC0-TS1 test questions   FC0-TS1

NO.4 What is the other name for Firewire.?
A. IEEE 1395
B. IEEE 1394
C. IEEE 1396
D. IEEE 1397
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 practice test   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test   FC0-TS1 answers real questions

NO.5 Which of the following are the types of disks or drives for CDs or DVDs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Random Access Memory
B. Rewritable
C. Read Only Memory
D. Recordable
Answer: C, D, and B

CompTIA study guide   FC0-TS1 practice test   FC0-TS1

NO.6 Which of the following devices is used to provide visual input that can be easily transferred over the
internet?
A. Solid-state drive
B. Webcam
C. Iomega Zip drive
D. Trackball
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 test questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.7 What is the IEEE Standard for Ethernet?
A. IEEE 802.2
B. IEEE 802.4
C. IEEE 802.1
D. IEEE 802.3
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test answers   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 study guide   FC0-TS1

NO.8 Which of the following interfaces is the current standard for digital LCD monitors?
A. DVE
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. SVGA
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 braindump   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.9 Which of the following statements about High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is capable of delivering the highest quality digital video and multi-channel digital audio on a single
cable.
B. It has two types of connectors: Type A and Type B.
C. It is a new I/O bus technology that has more bandwidth than PCI and AGP slots.
D. It is an interface primarily used to connect hard disk and CD drives in a computer.
Answer: B and A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 dumps   FC0-TS1 exam   FC0-TS1 demo

NO.10 Which of the following can occur if the power cable runs along with the computer network cable?
A. ESD
B. Broadcast storm
C. Surge
D. EMI
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.11 What is the maximum limit on the amount of mercury in RoHS material?
A. 10 ppm
B. 1000 ppm
C. 1 ppm
D. 100 ppm
Answer: D

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-TS1 pdf   FC0-TS1

NO.12 What are the various standards of SCSI?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SCSI-2
B. SCSI-1
C. SCSI-0
D. SCSI-3
Answer: B, A, and D

CompTIA dumps   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test   FC0-TS1 answers real questions   FC0-TS1 exam   FC0-TS1 certification

NO.13 In which of the following sizes are the ExpressCard modules available?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ExpressCard/54
B. ExpressCard/34
C. ExpressCard/43
D. ExpressCard/45
Answer: B and A

CompTIA pdf   FC0-TS1 test questions   FC0-TS1 answers real questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.14 Which of the following motherboards use 5-pin DIN keyboard connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ATA
B. XT
C. AT
D. ATX
Answer: B and C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 pdf   FC0-TS1 pdf

NO.15 Which of the following ports support hot swapping?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Parallel
B. Serial
C. IEEE 1394
D. USB
Answer: D and C

CompTIA test answers   FC0-TS1 test   FC0-TS1 exam simulations

NO.16 Which type of cleaning solution should be used on the exterior of computer components?
A. Alcohol
B. A glass cleaner
C. Soap and water
D. An antistatic spray
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 study guide   FC0-TS1 certification training   FC0-TS1

NO.17 What is the other name of a palmtop?
A. PDA
B. Desktop
C. Laptop
D. Tablet
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 answers real questions   FC0-TS1 original questions   FC0-TS1

NO.18 Which of the following organizations developed the hyper-threading technology?
A. Microsoft
B. Intel
C. Cisco
D. HP
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 braindump   FC0-TS1 certification   FC0-TS1 exam prep   FC0-TS1 answers real questions

NO.19 What transfer rate is supported by the 72-pin SO-DIMM?
A. 32-bit
B. 8-bit
C. 64-bit
D. 16-bit
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 exam   FC0-TS1

NO.20 Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiCad
B. Lithium-Ion
C. NiMH
D. Energizer
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 exam prep   FC0-TS1 dumps   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality 70-464 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-TS1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论