2013年10月4日星期五

CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam training materials

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real CompTIA CN0-201 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing CompTIA CN0-201 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

CompTIA CN0-201 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

If you have decided to participate in the CompTIA CN0-201 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your CompTIA CN0-201 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through CompTIA CN0-201 exam.

Exam Code: CN0-201
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 302 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

In the past few years, CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the CN0-201 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The CN0-201 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest CompTIA CN0-201 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our CompTIA CN0-201 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

CN0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CN0-201_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following ITU standards specifies PCM voice coding at 64 kbps?
A. G.726
B. G.728
C. G.729
D. G.711
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam dumps   CN0-201 demo

NO.2 You work as a network consultant for Net World International. You are designing a network for a client
company. The proposed network will use a class B address for its network. The network will be divided
into thirty-two subnets. Which of the following subnet masks will you use to design the network?
A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.252.0.0
C. 255.255.248.0
D. 255.248.0.0
Answer: A

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 answers real questions

NO.3 Which of the following protocols provides sequence numbers to VoIP packets?
A. TCP
B. RTP
C. UDP
D. SCCP
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   CN0-201 pdf   CN0-201   CN0-201 dumps   CN0-201

NO.4 Andrewis working for a television station in NorthAmerica and South America. What video standardis
more possibly be used with the video stored in the archives of these stations?
A. PAL
B. NTSC
C. SECAM
D. IEEE 1394
Answer: B

CompTIA   CN0-201 practice test   CN0-201 exam simulations

NO.5 Which of the following devices is used to make decisions based on MAC addresses and is considered
the most appropriate device to use when limiting broadcast domains for devices that will process voice
data?
A. Layer 3 switch
B. Repeater
C. Layer 2 switch
D. MCU
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   CN0-201 questions   CN0-201 exam prep   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 test answers

NO.6 Which of the following are examples of interactive communication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Video Conferencing
B. E-mail
C. Fax
D. Phone call
Answer: AD

CompTIA certification training   CN0-201 exam   CN0-201 original questions   CN0-201

NO.7 Youwork as a NetworkAdministrator for McNeil Inc.Thecompany hasa TCP/IP-based network.
Performance of the network is slow because of heavy traffic.A hub is used as a central connectingdevice
in the network. Which of the following devices can be used in place of a hub to control thenetwork traffic
efficiently?
A. Repeater
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Bridge
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   CN0-201 original questions   CN0-201 practice test   CN0-201 certification training   CN0-201

NO.8 Which of the following protocols is used by VoIP applications for communication initiation in the
network?
A. TLS
B. NTP
C. SIP
D. SSH
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam dumps   CN0-201

NO.9 Which of the following are endpoints in Cisco Unified Communications?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Switches
B. Routers
C. Gateways
D. IP phones
Answer: CD

CompTIA   CN0-201 test   CN0-201 test questions   CN0-201

NO.10 Rick, an administrator of a TCP/IP network, wants to achieve the following goals: l Reduce congestion
of network traffic. l Optimize the utilization of the IP address space.
Which of the following technologies may help him to accomplish the task?
A. Pinging
B. Supernetting
C. Routing
D. Subnetting
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.11 Which of the following layers of the OSI model managescommunication between
communicationentities in a network?
A. Presentation
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Session
E. Application
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 questions   CN0-201 pdf   CN0-201 exam dumps

NO.12 Which of the following is a mechanism used by the Multimedia Extensions (WME) standard to avoid
contentions in a particular traffic category?
A. Sliding Window Protocol
B. Contention Window (CW)
C. Auto-Rate Fallback
D. Maximum Segment Size (MSS)
Answer: B

CompTIA   CN0-201 test questions   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.13 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Repeater
B. Switch
C. Hub
D. Bridge
Answer: B

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam simulations   CN0-201 certification

NO.14 Adam works as a Sales Engineer for Umbrella Inc. One of his customers complains that the PBX is
getting reset several times in a day. Adam finds that the power LEDs of PBX are fluttering. He suspects
that faulty power supply is the cause of this problem. Which of the following troubleshooting tools should
Adam use to verify these suspicions?
A. Continuity tester
B. Line tester
C. Volt meter
D. T-BERD 4000
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   CN0-201 test answers   CN0-201 original questions   CN0-201 study guide

NO.15 Voice over IP is an application that requires efficient use of bandwidth and reliability. VoIP must not
suffer the delays that can be seen at times with Web sites and Web applications. Which technology can
be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. RTP
B. QoS
C. DNS
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA   CN0-201 braindump   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.16 H.323 is a group of protocols defined by the International Telecommunication Union for multimedia
conferences over Local Area Networks. H.323 uses ASN.1 binary code. Which of the following layers of
the OSI model is responsible for translating, processing, and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A. Transport layer
B. Application layer
C. Physical layer
D. Presentation layer
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   CN0-201 answers real questions   CN0-201 test answers   CN0-201 exam dumps   CN0-201   CN0-201 certification training

NO.17 When a phoneislifted off-hook, it connects the two wires causing an electrical signal to flowfromthe
phone exchange to thephone. What is this electrical signal called?
A. Off-hook signal
B. Ground start signal
C. Loop start signal
D. On-hook signal
Answer: C

CompTIA   CN0-201 certification training   CN0-201 practice test   CN0-201 exam   CN0-201

NO.18 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Not broadcasting SSID
B. MAC filtering the router
C. Using WEP encryption
D. Using WPA encryption
Answer: CD

CompTIA   CN0-201 demo   CN0-201 questions   CN0-201 exam

NO.19 Which of the following statements are true about session hijacking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use of a long random number or string as the session key reduces session hijacking.
B. It is used to slow the working of victim's network resources.
C. TCP session hijacking is when a hacker takes over a TCP session between two machines.
D. It is the exploitation of a valid computer session to gain unauthorized access to information or services
in a computer system.
Answer: ACD

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 test answers   CN0-201 answers real questions   CN0-201 certification

NO.20 Which of the following is an audio data compression algorithm for voice that compresses digital voice
in packets of 10 milliseconds duration?
A. G.711
B. H.320
C. H.323
D. G.729
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201

ITCertKing offer the latest 3103 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CN0-201_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论