2013年10月4日星期五

Latest LX0-101 study materials

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Are you still upset about how to pass CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam. Do you want to pass CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: LX0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

LX0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LX0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is the process ID number of the init program?
A. -1
B. 0
C. 1
D. It is different with each reboot.
E. It is set to the current run level.
Answer: C

CompTIA   LX0-101 certification   LX0-101 test answers

NO.2 CORRECT TEXT
What command with all options and/or parameters will send the signal USR1 to any executing process of
program apache2?
Answer: KILLALL-SSIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-SUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-
SIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-USR1APACHE2

NO.3 All of the following commands will update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt EXCEPT:
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   LX0-101 questions   LX0-101 test answers   LX0-101

NO.4 Which of the following is the difference between the --remove and the --purge action with the dpkg
command.?
A. --remove removes the program, --purge also removes the config files.
B. --remove only removes the program, --purge only removes the config files.
C. --remove removes a package, --purge also removes all packages dependent on it.
D. --remove removes only the package file itself, --purge removes all files related to the package.
Answer: A

CompTIA   LX0-101 braindump   LX0-101   LX0-101 dumps

NO.5 In compliance with the FHS, in which of the following places are man pages typically found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /usr/local/man
Answer: A

CompTIA   LX0-101 exam prep   LX0-101 demo   LX0-101

NO.6 In the vi editor, which of the following commands will delete the current line at the cursor and the 16
lines following it (17 lines total)?
A. 17d
B. 17dd
C. 17x
D. d17d
E. 16d
Answer: B

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101

NO.7 An administrator is looking for an executable file foo. Which of the following commands would search
for foo within directories set in the shell variable, PATH?
A. locate
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   LX0-101   LX0-101 original questions   LX0-101

NO.8 Pressing the Ctrl-C combination on the keyboard while a command is executing in the foreground sends
which of following signal codes?
A. 1 (SIGHUP)
B. 2 (SIGINT)
C. 3 (SIGQUIT)
D. 9 (SIGKILL)
E. 15 (SIGTERM)
Answer: B

CompTIA   LX0-101 test answers   LX0-101 certification training   LX0-101 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following command lines would an administrator use to restrict the GNU find command to
searching a particular number of subdirectories?
A. --max-dirs
B. -dirmax
C. -maxdepth
D. -s
E. -n
Answer: C

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101 questions

NO.10 The lspci command can display information about devices EXCEPT:
A. card bus speed (e.g. 66Mhz).
B. card IRQ settings.
C. card vendor identification.
D. card AGP rate (e.g. 1x, 2x, 4x).
E. card Ethernet MAC address.
Answer: E

CompTIA   LX0-101 pdf   LX0-101   LX0-101 pdf   LX0-101 certification training

NO.11 CORRECT TEXT
The system configuration file named _______ is commonly used to set the default runlevel. (Please
provide the fill name with full path information).
Answer: /ETC/INITTAB

NO.12 An administrator is planning a partition scheme for a new Linux installation. Which of the following
directories should the administrator consider for separate partitions? (Select THREE).
A. /etc
B. /home
C. /var
D. /lib
E. /tmp
Answer: B,C,E

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101 exam prep   LX0-101

NO.13 An administrator has just added a CD-ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to a system and added it to the
administrator's fstab. Typically the administrator can use which of the following commands to mount
media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?
A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount /dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom}
Answer: D

CompTIA   LX0-101 exam dumps   LX0-101

NO.14 To what environment variable will an administrator assign or append a value if the administrator needs
to tell the dynamic linker to look in a build directory for some of a program's shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101 test   LX0-101 exam simulations

NO.15 An administrator wishes to kill a process with a PID of 123. Which of the following commands will allow
the process to "clean up" before exiting?
A. kill -1 123
B. kill -9 123
C. kill -15 123
D. kill -17 123
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   LX0-101   LX0-101 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-656 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LX0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论