2013年10月17日星期四

EMC Certification E20-545 exam pdf

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to EMC E20-545 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass EMC certification E20-545 exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the EMC certification E20-545 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of EMC certification E20-545 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about EMC certification E20-545 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the EMC certification E20-545 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Exam Code: E20-545
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass EMC certification E20-545 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

E20-545 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html

NO.1 When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the certificate?
A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
C. The subject ¯ s O r gan i za ti ona l U n it N a m e m us t be se t t o VNX .
D. The subject ¯ s co mm on na m e m us t be se t t o t he C on tr o l S t a ti o ¡ ¯s IP ad dr es s
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.2 Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities.?
A. SSH
B. PKI
C. IPSec
D. LDAP
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-545   E20-545 test questions   E20-545 exam simulations

NO.3 You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage administrator
about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
Answer: B

EMC test questions   E20-545 answers real questions   E20-545 questions

NO.4 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545 test questions

NO.5 You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after this
change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to connect to the
array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station ¯ s ce rtifi ca t e au t ho rit y and w b
server certificates.
Which command should be used?
A. server_certificate
B. server_security
C. nas_ca_certificate
D. nas_license
Answer: C

EMC study guide   E20-545   E20-545 test answers   E20-545   E20-545 practice test

NO.6 According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a multiple
VNX array environment?
A. One per VNX array
B. One per Data Mover
C. One per additional VNX array
D. One per VNX environment
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545   E20-545 pdf   E20-545   E20-545

NO.7 Which RAID type can be expanded?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 6
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-545 exam simulations   E20-545

NO.8 When using the provisioning wizard, how many RAID group options are available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C

EMC dumps   E20-545   E20-545

NO.9 What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
A. /sbin/aureport
B. /sbin/ausearch
C. /sbin/auditctl
D. /sbin/service
Answer: A

EMC practice test   E20-545   E20-545 exam   E20-545 certification

NO.10 Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?
A. Flash
B. NL-SAS
C. SAS
D. SATA
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.11 What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined threshold?
A. Notification Logs for File
B. Background Tasks for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Statistics for File
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 certification   E20-545   E20-545 practice test

NO.12 What are the available Usermapper roles?
A. Primary, secondary, and client
B. Primary, local, and remote
C. Local, remote, and client
D. Active, passive, and standby
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 exam prep   E20-545   E20-545

NO.13 What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
A. Background Tasks for File
B. Statistics for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Notification Logs for File
Answer: B

EMC exam dumps   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545 test

NO.14 What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
C. All certificates are self-signed
D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
Answer: D

EMC practice test   E20-545 demo   E20-545   E20-545 certification training   E20-545 certification training

NO.15 In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented two
administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a member of both
groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
C. The first group that the administrator joined
D. The last group that the administrator joined
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 demo   E20-545 original questions   E20-545   E20-545 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 00M-624 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-K01D VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-118 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论