2013年10月17日星期四

ITCertKing provides to EMC E22-186 test materials

If you have decided to participate in the EMC E22-186 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your EMC E22-186 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through EMC E22-186 exam.

ITCertKing's training product for EMC certification E22-186 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about EMC certification E22-186 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Having EMC certification E22-186 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, EMC certification E22-186 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass EMC certification E22-186 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of EMC certification E22-186 exam which can ensure you pass EMC certification E22-186 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

Exam Code: E22-186
Exam Name: EMC (EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint Administration Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass E22-186 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about E22-186 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in E22-186 certification exam.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's EMC E22-186 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

The E22-186 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer E22-186 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

If you are sure that you want to pass EMC certification E22-186 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass EMC certification E22-186 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the EMC certification E22-186 exam.

E22-186 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-186_exam.html

NO.1 A Microsoft SharePoint customer's database is running out of space due to excessive content.
What can EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint provide to help the customer.?
A. database compression
B. consolidated user interface
C. dual search mechanisms
D. storage management
Answer: D

EMC   E22-186 pdf   E22-186

NO.2 When performing an archive search from within SharePoint, what does the Owner List contain?
A. a list of documents the user owns and can access
B. the list of Mapped folders that the user is attempting to access
C. a list of the current user's SharePoint and Active Directory groups
D. the SourceOne Access Account information and the user's current logon information
Answer: C

EMC   E22-186 answers real questions   E22-186 study guide   E22-186 test answers   E22-186 exam dumps   E22-186

NO.3 What is the External BLOB Storage Garbage Collection routine?
A. a SourceOne activity
B. a SharePoint task
C. a Database stored procedure
D. a SourceOne service
Answer: B

EMC exam dumps   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186 dumps   E22-186

NO.4 An administrator is adding a SharePoint Farm server and needs to impersonate a user with these
details:
User name = uname
Domain = corp
Which format is valid for impersonating this user?
A. corp/uname
B. uname.corp
C. uname-corp
D. uname@corp
Answer: D

EMC   E22-186 braindump   E22-186   E22-186 study guide   E22-186 test answers

NO.5 What is the preferred mechanism for SharePoint permission assignment for use with EMC SourceOne
for Microsoft SharePoint?
A. SourceOne Security group
B. Active Directory group
C. Active Directory users
D. Local users
Answer: B

EMC exam simulations   E22-186 test   E22-186   E22-186 test

NO.6 A company's SharePoint farm content databases continue to grow past the Microsoft recommended
size. What can an administrator do to alleviate this problem?
A. run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Shortcut activity to replace SharePoint content with shortcut files
B. run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Archive activity and copy older content to an Archive folder
C. install, configure, and enable the EMC SourceOne EBS Provider for the SharePoint farm
D. ensure automatic disposition is configured on the SourceOne Archive folder
Answer: C

EMC test   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186 practice test   E22-186 pdf   E22-186 certification

NO.7 How long will a user's last query be remembered within SharePoint when the Fire-And-Forget search
feature is used?
A. 3 days
B. 7 days
C. 10 days
D. 14 days
Answer: B

EMC exam prep   E22-186 braindump   E22-186   E22-186 demo

NO.8 An administrator needs to assign permissions for archiving SharePoint sites with EMC SourceOne for
Microsoft SharePoint. What should the administrator use to assign those permissions?
A. SourceOne Admin group
B. SourceOne Security group
C. SharePoint groups
D. SharePoint users
Answer: C

EMC   E22-186   E22-186 test questions   E22-186

NO.9 What is the function of the SharePoint Archiving activity?
A. shortcuts SharePoint items into the Native Archive
B. archives SharePoint items into a Mapped folder
C. shortcuts SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
D. archives SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
Answer: B

EMC test questions   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186 demo   E22-186 certification   E22-186

NO.10 Which mechanism is used by External BLOB Storage to externalize content into the SourceOne
Archive?
A. Server Message Block
B. WCF with HTTP binding
C. Remote Procedure Call
D. WebDAV
Answer: C

EMC certification   E22-186 certification   E22-186 exam simulations   E22-186 exam simulations

NO.11 How can an administrator minimize the number of permission updates in a SharePoint archive?
A. add and remove permissions for individual SharePoint users
B. add and remove groups
C. add and remove members to existing groups
D. add and remove permissions for individual Active Directory users
Answer: C

EMC test answers   E22-186   E22-186 test answers   E22-186   E22-186 certification training

NO.12 Which EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint search feature can end users and administrators use
to find archived SharePoint content?
A. SharePoint Advanced Search
B. SharePoint Archive Search
C. SourceOne Discovery Manager
D. SourceOne Web Search
Answer: B

EMC study guide   E22-186 braindump   E22-186   E22-186 test questions   E22-186

NO.13 The administrator needs to delete a site that has permissions defined via a custom site-specific group.
What should the administrator do before the site is deleted?
A. remove the custom site-specific permission
B. change the ownership of the content to Farm Administrator
C. grant Read access to all SharePoint user accounts
D. assign a higher level group with Read access
Answer: D

EMC exam simulations   E22-186   E22-186 answers real questions   E22-186   E22-186

NO.14 An Active Directory group has permissions for Sites A, B, and C. An end user searches for specific
documents and is presented with results from all three sites.
The SharePoint administrator deletes site B and then creates site D, granting permission to the same
Active Directory group.
The end user conducts the previous search again.
How are the end user's search results affected?
A. documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included, but documents from Site B are inaccessible from
search results
B. documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
C. only documents from sites A and C are included and are accessible from search results
D. only documents from sites A, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186 study guide   E22-186

NO.15 What is the lowest SharePoint organizational level at which the SharePoint Archive activity can be
configured?
A. Farm
B. Site
C. List
D. Folder
Answer: C

EMC   E22-186 certification   E22-186 braindump

NO.16 The External BLOB Storage Garbage Collection routine recovers storage from which location?
A. Message Center
B. Large Content subdirectory
C. Worker Temp directory
D. Index Temp directory
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186   E22-186

NO.17 Which web browser property should all end users ensure is enabled to use SharePoint Archive
Search?
A. JavaScript
B. ActiveX plug-in
C. Applets
D. Allow pop-ups
Answer: A

EMC certification   E22-186   E22-186   E22-186 original questions

NO.18 What is a benefit of EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint?
A. improves SharePoint performance and scalability by short-cutting content on the SharePoint SQL
servers
B. leverages the SharePoint infrastructure for retention and policy management
C. provides a single, unified search mechanism across archive and SharePoint content
D. improves management of SharePoint libraries and lists and the various content types within them
Answer: D

EMC   E22-186   E22-186 exam dumps   E22-186   E22-186

NO.19 Which layer in the EMC SourceOne architecture handles SharePoint archiving activities?
A. Application
B. Service
C. Provider
D. Data
Answer: B

EMC   E22-186 certification training   E22-186 demo   E22-186   E22-186

NO.20 An archived SharePoint site with permissions exclusively assigned via a custom site-specific group is
deleted. What is the accessibility of the archived content?
A. accessible only by a user with the Administrator role on the Mapped folder
B. accessible only by the Farm Administrator
C. accessible by a user with the Administrator role on the Native Archive folder
D. accessible only after an archive permission update task is run
Answer: A

EMC   E22-186 practice test   E22-186

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality 000-N37 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-186_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论