2013年10月13日星期日

Exam IK0-002 braindumps

ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the CompTIA IK0-002 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the CompTIA IK0-002 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Exam Code: IK0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 221 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get CompTIA IK0-002 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best IK0-002 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

IK0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

NO.1 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam simulations

NO.2 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002 test

NO.3 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002

NO.4 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.5 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam prep   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification training

NO.6 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002 test

NO.7 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002 exam simulations   IK0-002   IK0-002 practice test   IK0-002

NO.8 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002 exam dumps

NO.9 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002

NO.10 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002 practice test   IK0-002 test questions

NO.11 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   IK0-002 test   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.12 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 original questions

NO.13 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002 braindump

NO.14 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 demo

NO.15 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.16 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 exam simulations

NO.17 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002

NO.18 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002

NO.19 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002 pdf

NO.20 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 dumps

NO.21 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification

NO.22 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.23 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002 certification

NO.24 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   IK0-002   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002 study guide

NO.25 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 test   IK0-002 exam dumps

NO.26 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002

NO.27 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B

CompTIA test   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam prep

NO.28 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.29 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002 exam simulations   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002

NO.30 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-460 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论