Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about CompTIA JK0-016, your success is not far away.
If you are sure that you want to pass CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam.
If you are still troubled for the CompTIA JK0-016 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Exam Code: JK0-016
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 700 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13
If you have decided to participate in the CompTIA JK0-016 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your CompTIA JK0-016 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through CompTIA JK0-016 exam.
ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the CompTIA JK0-016 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
JK0-016 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-016_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following cable types allows for the maximum cable run distance?
A.Multi-mode fiber
B.Single-mode fiber
C.CAT3
D.Coaxial
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016 exam JK0-016 pdf JK0-016 JK0-016 certification
NO.2 Which of the following can operate at both layers 2 and 3 of the OSI model?
A.Hub
B.Repeater
C.Switch
D.Bridge
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 dumps JK0-016 original questions JK0-016 JK0-016 braindump
NO.3 Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 exam dumps JK0-016 exam prep JK0-016
NO.4 Which of the following is a topology used in networks for its scalability?
A.Bus
B.Star
C.Mesh
D.Ring
Answer:B
CompTIA certification JK0-016 demo JK0-016
NO.5 Which of the following is a utility that translates the IP address to its physical network address?
A.netstat
B.rarp
C.arp
D.nslookup
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 original questions JK0-016 JK0-016 exam dumps
NO.6 Which of the following protocols permits secure polling of network devices?
A.SCP
B.SSH
C.SNMPv2
D.SNMPv3
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 certification JK0-016 JK0-016 exam dumps
NO.7 A technician is troubleshooting connectivity issues on a clients machine. The technician needs to see
the current NetBIOS configuration and open connections, which of the following commands would allow
this information to be displayed?
A.nbtstat
B.netstat
C.msconfig
D.ipconfig
Answer:A
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-016 practice test JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 answers real questions
NO.8 Which of the following is the maximum number of wire pairs that can be used in an RJ-11 connector?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 questions
NO.9 A network using RIP has taken several minutes to begin routing traffic around a failed piece of
equipment. Which of the following could be implemented to improve convergence time?
A.Replace RIP with static routes so dynamic updates are not sent.
B.Replace RIP with a distance-vector routing protocol such as RIP version 2.
C.Replace RIP with a link-state routing protocol such as OSPF.
D.Replace RIP with an exterior gateway protocol such as BGP.
Answer:C
CompTIA braindump JK0-016 questions JK0-016 demo JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.10 At which of the following layers of the OSI model would a repeater operate?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Answer:A
CompTIA test JK0-016 test answers JK0-016 study guide
NO.11 Which of the following software types would BEST be used for identifying an attack?
A.IDS
B.Packet sniffer
C.IPS
D.Port scanner
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 certification training JK0-016 JK0-016 answers real questions
NO.12 A technician is setting up a wireless network using WEP and DHCP. The technician has set the
channel and SSID on the client workstation. Which of the following is the remaining step to complete the
configuration?
A.Enter the username and password.
B.Enter an IP address for the client.
C.Change the SSID.
D.Enter the encryption key.
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.13 Remote users are having problems accessing files from a file server. Which of the following should a
technician check FIRST?
A.Connectivity
B.User accounts
C.Network resources
D.Access rights
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 certification training JK0-016 certification training JK0-016 certification training
NO.14 Which of the following authentication methods allows for domain level authentication on a wireless
network?
A.WEP
B.RADIUS
C.TKIP
D.WAP
Answer:B
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-016 exam prep JK0-016 study guide JK0-016 certification JK0-016
NO.15 Which of the following network services is responsible for mapping names to IP addresses?
A.DHCP
B.DNS
C.IMAP4
D.Telnet
Answer:B
CompTIA pdf JK0-016 study guide JK0-016 test JK0-016
NO.16 Automatic private Internet protocol addressing (APIPA) assigns IP addresses from which of the
following ranges?
A.172.16.x.x
B.10.0.x.x
C.192.168.x.x
D.169.254.x.x
Answer:D
CompTIA exam JK0-016 test JK0-016 certification training JK0-016 practice test
NO.17 SMTP resides at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A.Transport
B.Application
C.Network
D.Presentation
Answer:B
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.18 Which of the following is correct when converting 192 to binary?
A.11000000
B.00110000
C.00001100
D.00000011
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.19 Which of the following VPN protocols runs over port 1723 and allows encryption to be done at the data
level?
A.PPTP
B.SLIP
C.PPPoE
D.RAS
Answer:A
CompTIA test JK0-016 JK0-016 test answers JK0-016
NO.20 Which of the following mechanisms is used to calculate back-off time on an Ethernet link after a
collision?
A.Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED)
B.Spanning Tree
C.CSMA/CD
D.CSMA/CA
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 braindump JK0-016 exam
NO.21 Implementing a set of policies and procedures that define the corporate information is confidential and
training employees on these procedures can help prevent which of the following?
A.Patch management
B.Man-in-the-middle attacks
C.Smurf attacks
D.Social engineering
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.22 A company is in the process of upgrading their network infrastructure to support new VoIP telephony
equipment. Which of the following is a primary feature to consider when selecting a new switch to support
the phones?
A.PoE
B.Modular chassis
C.Port mirroring
D.VPN capability
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 pdf JK0-016 braindump JK0-016 exam dumps JK0-016 questions
NO.23 A technician needs to connect a laptop via the small office, home office (SOHO) wireless access point.
When the technician does a site survey using the laptop the wireless network is not discovered.
Computers previously on the wireless network were connected, and the wireless card appears to be
working. Which of the following could be causing the issue?
A.The WEP key is not correct.
B.The wireless router does not have adequate AC power.
C.The SSID is set to not broadcast.
D.The laptop is running on Windows Service Pack 1.
Answer:C
CompTIA pdf JK0-016 JK0-016 test answers JK0-016 JK0-016 certification training
NO.24 A 66 block is typically connected to the telecommunication company through which of the following
types of cable?
A.CAT6
B.25 pair
C.Fiber optic
D.100 pair
Answer:B
CompTIA certification JK0-016 JK0-016 exam simulations JK0-016
NO.25 Which of the following routing protocols uses AS-Path as one of the methods to build the routing table?
A.OSPF
B.IS-IS
C.EIGRP
D.BGP
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 test answers JK0-016 pdf
NO.26 Which of the following is part of the IP protocol suite and is used to monitor network managed devices?
A.SMTP
B.LDAP
C.SMB
D.SNMP
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 test questions JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.27 Which of the following is an advantage of 100Base-FX over 100Base-TX?
A.Ease of installation
B.Uses a more durable cable
C.Faster transmission speeds
D.Longer cable runs
Answer:D
CompTIA demo JK0-016 study guide JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.28 Which of the following is used to simplify the process of setting up a network and the administration of
the network?
A.DNS
B.ZEROCONF
C.WINS
D.SNMP
Answer:B
CompTIA certification JK0-016 braindump JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 exam dumps
NO.29 Convert the following binary string to its dotted decimal address:
11000000.10101000.01100011.00011010
A.192.168.99.26
B.192.168.101.26
C.192.168.101.34
D.192.168.99.34
Answer:A
CompTIA braindump JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 answers real questions JK0-016 exam
NO.30 Everyday around lunch time there is network latency on the Windows proxy server 10.1.1.7. Which of
the following network utilities can a technician run in order to determine the severity of the latency?
A.arp -t 10.1.1.7
B.tracert -t 10.1.1.7
C.ping -t 10.1.1.7
D.nbtstat -t 10.1.1.7
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S34 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-016_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论