2013年10月11日星期五

Free download HP certification HP2-K22 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP2-K22 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP2-K22 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-K22 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP2-K22 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to HP HP2-K22 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass HP certification HP2-K22 exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: HP2-K22
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP StorageWorks P9000)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the HP HP2-K22 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest HP HP2-K22 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare HP HP2-K22 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

HP2-K22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K22_exam.html

NO.1 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Visioning Workshop
B. Proof of Concept
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Legacy Application Transformation
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-K22 practice test   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 dumps

NO.2 What does the acronym SMART stand for in the Sales Meeting Planner document.?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. SpecifiS, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K22 answers real questions   HP2-K22 test   HP2-K22 exam

NO.3 Which statement best describes the skill referred to as active listening"?
A. It is a questioning strategy that encourages the customer to offer additional information.
B. It is an approach used to prompt the customer towards a fast decision.
C. It is a questioning approach that involves leading questions.
D. It is a questioning strategy that employs short questions and rapid answers.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 test   HP2-K22 certification

NO.4 HP StorageWorks P9000 Data Exchange is included in which software category?
A. Backup/Recovery Software
B. Business Continuity Solutions
C. Performance Management Software
D. Mainframe Connectivity Software
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 questions   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 questions   HP2-K22 certification

NO.5 Which two utilities or tools provide an improved P9500 user experience for storage administrators?
(Select two.)
A. Dual Disk Emulator
B. Data Integrity Check
C. Continental Clusters
D. Command Line Interpreter (CLI)
E. Enhanced Remote Web Console
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.6 Which type of questions are the best to ask at the beginning of a sales meeting?
A. Verification questions
B. Opinion questions
C. Needs Identification questions
D. Commitment questions
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K22 test questions   HP2-K22 questions

NO.7 How does Smart Tiers allow customers to significantly improve disk array performance?
A. through inter-mixing of disk drive types in array groups
B. by moving entire volumes between tiers
C. by data de-duplication
D. through automatic relocation of pages between tiers
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-K22 study guide   HP2-K22 practice test   HP2-K22 test questions

NO.8 Which two P9000 software solutions work in conjunction to automatically migrate data between faster,
more expensive disks and slower, less expensive disks? (Select two.)
A. CommandViewAE
B. Smart Tiers
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Continuous Access
E. Application Performance Extender (APEX)
Answer: B,C

HP exam   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.9 What are the four primary types of questions to ask your customers during sales meetings?
A. Verification, Needs Identification, Opinion, Commitment
B. Verification, Needs Identification, Open-ended, Competency
C. Verification, Needs Identification, Open-ended, Competency
D. Verification, Rhetorical, Opinion, Commitment
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 original questions

NO.10 What would be considered a mission-critical challenge for a customer?
A. deciding on whether to deploy Solid State Drives (SSDs)
B. identifying the refresh cycle for company laptops and desktops
C. covering the rising maintenance costs on print servers
D. improving Service Level Agreements (SLAs) with reduced funding
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论