ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP2-E36 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP2-E36 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing HP HP2-E36 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related HP HP2-E36 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about HP certification HP2-E36 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-E36 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP2-E36 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-E36 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
Exam Code: HP2-E36
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Virtualization Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
HP2-E36 is an HP certification exam, so HP2-E36 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP2-E36 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP2-E36 exam, but passing rate of HP2-E36 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP2-E36 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
HP2-E36 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E36_exam.html
NO.1 What is the most important element of a Compelling Business Reason (CBR)?
A. It is from the customer's point of view.
B. It is concise.
C. It highlights technical features.
D. It has financial targets.
Answer: A
HP HP2-E36 practice test HP2-E36 HP2-E36 answers real questions HP2-E36 answers real questions
NO.2 What are two open and flexible features of BladeSystem Matrix? (Select two.)
A. choice of operating system and hypervisors
B. integrated security features
C. operation with standard networks and SANs
D. selected Blade enclosures
E. proprietary network standards
Answer: A,B
HP study guide HP2-E36 demo HP2-E36 HP2-E36 HP2-E36 pdf
NO.3 Which tool enables Sales and Pre-Sales professionals to have a broad discussion with customers about
the current and future states of their IT infrastructure?
A. Adaptive Infrastructure Maturity Model (AI MM)
B. Converged Infrastructure Maturity Model Express (CI MM Express)
C. HP StorageWorks Size
D. Alinean ROI Analyst
Answer: B
HP practice test HP2-E36 exam simulations HP2-E36 HP2-E36 certification training
NO.4 IT sprawl has been identified as a major problem. What percentage of IT budgets has been
traditionally spent on maintenance and operations?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 85%
Answer: C
HP HP2-E36 test answers HP2-E36 study guide
NO.5 Poor utilization and sprawl are preventing IT organizations from achieving which important objective?
A. increasing green IT initiatives
B. reducing the percentage of Direct Attach Storage (DAS)
C. increasing the amount of time on innovation
D. achieving regulatory compliance
Answer: C
HP HP2-E36 HP2-E36 HP2-E36 exam prep HP2-E36
NO.6 The "wire once" approach of an HP Converged Infrastructure describes which key element.?
A. Fabric Grid
B. Network Fast Track
C. Network Optimization
D. Flex Fabric
Answer: D
HP test questions HP2-E36 exam simulations HP2-E36 pdf HP2-E36
NO.7 Why should you ask your customer a Commitment question near the conclusion of a sales meeting?
A. to avoid discussion around value propositions
B. to use the opportunity as a trial close
C. to ensure the customer is interested in your services
D. to gather further information on the customer challenges
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-E36 original questions HP2-E36
NO.8 The Sales Meeting Planner document described as SMART ± r e f e r s t o w h i ch cha r ac t e ri s ti cs?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP2-E36 test answers HP2-E36
NO.9 With HP Converged Infrastructure and a self-service portal, customers can accomplish which
objective?
A. reduce time to resolution on customer service calls
B. deploy new services quickly
C. increase sales coverage
D. improve brand recognition
Answer: B
HP HP2-E36 pdf HP2-E36 test questions HP2-E36 certification training HP2-E36 test questions
NO.10 Your analysis of a customer environment indicates both legacy architecture and inflexible stacks of IT.
Which technology solution would improve their situation?
A. converged infrastructure
B. data deduplication
C. backup and archival
D. mainframe migration
Answer: A
HP HP2-E36 dumps HP2-E36 original questions
NO.11 What is a key concept in the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. consolidating all direct-attached storage into one enterprise-class SAN
B. distributing all computer resources to the point of application usage
C. bringing the technology silos together into pools of virtualized assets that are shared by many
applications and services
D. utilizing HP Asset Manager to track and manage changes
Answer: C
HP HP2-E36 HP2-E36 certification training
NO.12 One of your customers has stated that they traditionally have difficulty allocating needed resources to
some key applications. You are also aware that they have issues with the over-provisioning of storage.
Which component of the HP Converged Infrastructure should you discuss with them?
A. Matrix Operating Environment
B. Virtual Resource Pools
C. Data Center Smart Grid
D. Client Virtualization
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-E36 exam dumps HP2-E36 practice test HP2-E36 answers real questions HP2-E36
NO.13 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Proof of Concept
B. Legacy Application Transformation
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Visioning Workshop
Answer: A,E
HP HP2-E36 HP2-E36 HP2-E36 test answers
NO.14 Which question focuses a customer most directly on the topic of converged infrastructure?
A. How long does it take to provision and launch new services?
B. Have you considered a pay-as-you-go IT model?
C. How do you manage who has access to your systems?
D. What measures do you have in place to protect your infrastructure from viruses and security
breaches?
Answer: A
HP pdf HP2-E36 HP2-E36 HP2-E36
NO.15 Given the turbulence in the economy over the past two years, what is most likely to happen with the IT
decision-making process?
A. More decisions will be made at the departmental level.
B. More decisions will be made by Finance directors and CFOs.
C. Most major decisions will be made within the IT department.
D. Budgets will free up at the first sign of economic recovery.
Answer: B
HP HP2-E36 HP2-E36
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-324 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510PSE VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E36_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论