2013年10月6日星期日

Free download IBM certification LOT-441 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing's IBM LOT-441 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-441 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the IBM LOT-441 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

ITCertKing's IBM LOT-441 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

In the recent few years, IBM LOT-441 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM LOT-441 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM LOT-441 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM LOT-441 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Exam Code: LOT-441
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Social Software & Unified Communications Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about IBM certification LOT-441 exam as an attempt.

LOT-441 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-441_exam.html

NO.1 How would an administrator rebuild the placecatalog.nsf database on an IBM Lotus Quickr
server?
A. run the command load qptool rebuild -placecatalog
B. run the command load qptool recreate -placecatalog
C. bring down the server, delete the placecatalog.nsf database at the operating system level, and
restart the server
D. log into Lotus Quickr using a browser, go to the Site Administration link, and click the Recreate
PlaceCatalog button
Answer: C

IBM test questions   LOT-441 exam dumps   LOT-441 certification   LOT-441   LOT-441

NO.2 What does not require a connection with the IBM Sametime Media server?
A. IBM DB2
B. Sametime Proxy server
C. Sametime Meeting server
D. Sametime System Console
Answer: B

IBM certification   LOT-441   LOT-441   LOT-441 study guide

NO.3 IBM Sametime Mobile is supported on which three platforms? (Choose three.)
A. iOS
B. Brew
C. MeeGo
D. webOS
E. Android
F. BlackBerry
Answer: A,E,F

IBM exam prep   LOT-441   LOT-441 practice test   LOT-441

NO.4 Which step must be completed before running the installation wizard for IBM Connections
4.0?
A. disconnect all database connections
B. install IBM Cognos Business Intelligence
C. stop IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Manager
D. start IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Manager
Answer: D

IBM original questions   LOT-441   LOT-441   LOT-441 answers real questions   LOT-441

NO.5 If the administrator wants the IBM Lotus Quickr Connectors to install without prompting the
user at
all, what should be included after qkrconn.exe /install?
A. /quiet
B. /silent
C. /noask
D. /noprompt
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-441   LOT-441 demo   LOT-441   LOT-441   LOT-441

NO.6 By default, which address accesses the IBM Cognos server Content Manager?By default, which
address accesses the IBM Cognos server? Content Manager?
A. http://Host_Name/Context_Root/servlet
B. http://Host_Name:Port/Context_Root/servlet
C. http://Host_Name:Port/Context_Root/cognos
D. http://Host_Name:Port/CongosServer/Context_Root/servlet
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   LOT-441 pdf   LOT-441   LOT-441   LOT-441

NO.7 If the administrator needs to fix an IBM Lotus Quickr place, the QPTOOL server command can
be
used to lock it. What is the correct syntax to lock a place?
A. load qptoollock placename
B. load qptool placename lock
C. load qptool lock placename
D. load qptool lock -p placename
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-441 demo   LOT-441 demo   LOT-441   LOT-441 test

NO.8 Along with Login ID, which two options are required so that a developer can use the User SPI
to
retrieve more information about a person? (Choose two.)
A. Title
B. Address
C. Date of Birth
D. E-mail Address
E. Unique User ID
Answer: D,E

IBM   LOT-441   LOT-441   LOT-441 test   LOT-441

NO.9 What could improve chat performance in a large deployment?
A. decrease the IBM WebSphere logging level
B. add more servers to the Meeting server cluster
C. separate the Media Manager components into individual servers
D. increase the MaxUsersPort setting in the Microsoft Windows server registry
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   LOT-441 study guide   LOT-441 test answers   LOT-441

NO.10 Which component is required to deploy the IBM Sametime Web client?
A. Sametime Proxy
B. Sametime Media
C. Sametime Connect
D. Sametime Gateway
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-441   LOT-441 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 00M-624 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-441_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论