The 00M-665 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 00M-665 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
IBM 00M-665 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 00M-665 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
If you have decided to participate in the IBM 00M-665 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your IBM 00M-665 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through IBM 00M-665 exam.
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
About IBM 00M-665 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of IBM 00M-665 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-665 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality IBM 00M-665 Exam 00M-665 study guide, 00M-665 exam, 00M-665 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if IBM's 00M-665 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. IBM 00M-665 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of IBM 00M-665 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
Exam Code: 00M-665
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 26 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06
Now IBM 00M-665 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get IBM 00M-665 certification. So IBM certification 00M-665 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. IBM 00M-665 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
00M-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html
NO.1 IBM's Storage Hypervisor is named___________.
A. IBM Hypervisor
B. IBM SAN Volume Controller
C. IBMSmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
D. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Manager
Answer: B
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 test answers 00M-665
NO.2 What did doubling the capacity of the TSM server Database provide?
A. TADDAM support
B. Integration into VMware
C. Allows us to manage more data then any other product on the market
D. Limits the growth of the environment
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 braindump 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 questions
NO.3 TSM for Virtual Environments does which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Allows VMware to backup via the vStorage API
D. Provides a common set of value capabilities and centralized management on Zen
Environments
Answer: C
IBM test answers 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665
NO.4 An example of EMC Avamar’s missing features is which of the following?
A. CDP
B. Support large Environments with a single instance
C. Clear integration with other EMC Products
D. All of the above
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 00M-665 exam 00M-665 00M-665 questions
NO.5 Server Hypervisor's do NOT provide which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Virtual machines are mobile giving CIO's their choice of physical server device
D. Acommon set of value capabilities and centralized management are provided for virtual
machines regardless of what physical server they are sitting on
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps 00M-665 exam dumps 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 certification training
NO.6 Which of the follow is IBM's entrance into the "Storage Hypervisor" market?
A. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
B. Tivoli Storage Hypervisor Manager
C. Tivoli Smart Storage Manager
D. Flash Copy Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 answers real questions 00M-665 00M-665 exam prep
NO.7 What will the Storage Hypervisor will provide when pooling resources?
A. Better Utilization of physical servers
B. Allowing use of disk by any system on the network
C. Providing data quickly and easily to Virtual machines
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 demo
NO.8 Which product does NOT belong to the IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage solution?
A. Tivoli Productivity Center
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. SAN Volume Controller
D. Flash Copy Manager
Answer: B
IBM test 00M-665 test questions 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 test
NO.9 TSM's new support for z/OS provides which of the following?
A. Direct access to open systems tape
B. Data mobility between zOS and PASE
C. Ability to share mainframe tape with the open systems environment
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 00M-665
NO.10 What Common capabilities does a storage Hypervisor provide?
A. Encryption
B. Can increase performance by using the EMC pass through driver
C. Thin provisioning
D. Scheduling
Answer: C
IBM dumps 00M-665 00M-665 certification training 00M-665 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-858 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论