ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP0-M52 exam.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP0-M52 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's HP HP0-M52 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M52 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP0-M52 exam certification preparation.
Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about HP HP0-M52, your success is not far away.
Now HP HP0-M52 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP0-M52 certification. So HP certification HP0-M52 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP0-M52 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP0-M52 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing HP HP0-M52 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP0-M52 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP0-M52 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP0-M52 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP0-M52 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
Exam Code: HP0-M52
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager on UNIX and Linux 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
The HP HP0-M52 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP0-M52 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP0-M52 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
HP0-M52 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M52_exam.html
NO.1 During policy deployment to a group of managed nodes, a message returned says that deployment was
unsuccessful on one of the nodes. The administrator suspects there may be a corrupted core ID on the
managed node. How can the core ID be checked?
A. by running the ovcert -list command on the management server
B. by running the ovcoreid command on the management server for the managed node
C. by running the ovconfget sec.core.auth MANAGER_ID command on the managed node
D. by running the opcnode -list_id node_list=nodename command on the management server
Answer: D
HP HP0-M52 certification HP0-M52 HP0-M52 HP0-M52
NO.2 What is one benefit of Service Navigator?
A. It can be used as a trouble ticket system.
B. It can specify more than one threshold for the same severity.
C. It is a plug-in for the JAVA GUI.
D. It performs a get impacted services analysis.
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-M52 HP0-M52 HP0-M52 questions HP0-M52 dumps
NO.3 What are the benefits of HPOM.? (Select three.)
A. reduced time to repair
B. improved software distribution
C. clearer silo separation
D. improved quality of service
E. no agents management overhead
F. investment protection
Answer: A,D,F
HP HP0-M52 HP0-M52 exam dumps
NO.4 By default, what is performed during the initial installation process? (Select three.)
A. starting of OMU/OML processes
B. policies deployment on managed nodes
C. checking for prerequisites
D. installation and configuration of a local agent on the server
E. automatic installation of operating system patches
F. automatic creation of a database instance on the remote server
Answer: A,C,D
HP test answers HP0-M52 exam prep HP0-M52 HP0-M52 HP0-M52 exam simulations
NO.5 How is the HPOM Admin UI used? (Select three.)
A. to configure custom script for monitoring applications
B. to add new message groups
C. to add system users via LDAP integration
D. to distribute policies to managed systems
E. to configure SNMP Community Strings for network device monitoring
F. to add new nodes to be monitored
Answer: B,D,F
HP exam HP0-M52 HP0-M52 HP0-M52 pdf HP0-M52
NO.6 What are the key user elements when adding a user in HPOM? (Select two.)
A. nodes
B. objects
C. tools
D. responsibilities
E. services
Answer: C,D
HP practice test HP0-M52 HP0-M52
NO.7 The lead HPOM administrator needs to stop the Admin UI application. Which shell commands can be
run to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. adminui stop
B. ovc -kill
C. AdminUI -stop
D. ovc -stop adminui
E. adminui -kill
Answer: A,D
HP exam prep HP0-M52 exam dumps HP0-M52 HP0-M52 HP0-M52 exam simulations
NO.8 A "State-Based" browser operates on two guiding principles. What are they? (Select two.)
A. Multiple messages related to the same object are present in the browser to identify its actual state.
B. New messages that have more current information about an object do not acknowledge the old
messages.
C. At any point in time, there is one or are many messages for each object.
D. New messages that have more current information about an object should acknowledge the old
messages.
E. At any point in time, there is one, and only one, message for each object.
Answer: B,E
HP answers real questions HP0-M52 test HP0-M52 exam prep HP0-M52
NO.9 In a pattern matching expression, what is the function of the <*> syntax?
A. to match any string of zero or more arbitrary characters
B. to match a sequence of one or more separator characters
C. to match any string that contains no separator characters
D. to match a sequence of one or more digits
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-M52 HP0-M52 test HP0-M52 exam prep HP0-M52
NO.10 What is the minimum that must be set when defining a new user in HPOM? (Select two.)
A. a unique username
B. tools associated with user
C. associated service attributes
D. responsibilities
E. password
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-M52 HP0-M52 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M52_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论