2013年10月11日星期五

HP HP0-M54 exam study materials

As we all know, ITCertKing's HP HP0-M54 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's HP HP0-M54 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-M54 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-M54 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ITCertKing is a website for HP certification HP0-M54 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP0-M54 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP0-M54 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Exam Code: HP0-M54
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Security Analyst )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HP certification HP0-M54 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M54 exam online as a try.

HP0-M54 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M54_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about inline filters?
A. An inline filter applies only to its current Active Channel.
B. An inline filter applies only as long as the Active Channel is open, and cannot be saved.
C. An inline filter cannot use AND or OR conditions.
D. An inline filter is created using Boolean logic in the Inspect/Edit panel.
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 braindump   HP0-M54

NO.2 What are valid actions for a rule to take? (Select two.)
A. send notification
B. execute command
C. generate report
D. add to filter
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-M54 exam simulations   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 dumps

NO.3 Which tools are used to view events in ArcSight ESM? (Select two.)
A. Active Channel
B. Knowledge Base article
C. Dashboard
D. Annotations
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-M54 certification   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.4 Which Event Schema group contains data fields, which describe the connector reporting an event?
A. Event
B. Device
C. Source
D. Agent
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam dumps   HP0-M54

NO.5 There are 17 event field groups defined in the ArcSight Event Schema. In which group would you look
for data fields describing an event's importance as assessed by ArcSight ESM?
A. Category
B. Threat
C. Attacker
D. Event
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-M54 test questions   HP0-M54 answers real questions   HP0-M54 exam   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam dumps

NO.6 What is a good way for an operator or analyst to quickly determine which events must be addressed
first?
A. check the priority rating in a Dashboard or Active Channel
B. run a report of High Priority Threats
C. ask more senior analysts or architects
D. view the Event Grid and Correlation categories
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M54 exam simulations   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.7 What stores information about logons, user actions, and the resulting events in the most concise way.?
A. Event annotations
B. Session Lists
C. Active Lists
D. Cases
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-M54 braindump   HP0-M54 original questions   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 test   HP0-M54 exam prep

NO.8 What does a Network Model include? (Select two.)
A. assets
B. destinations
C. zones
D. file resources
Answer: A,C

HP exam   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam prep

NO.9 Which statement is true about the ArcSight Web interface?
A. Data Monitors cannot be added to a Dashboard in the ArcSight Web interface.
B. Reports cannot be formatted in the ArcSight Web interface.
C. Inline filters cannot be used in the ArcSight Web interface.
D. Cases cannot be modified in the ArcSight Web interface.
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-M54 dumps   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.10 Which user role is responsible for building content within ESM?
A. Administrator
B. Analyst
C. Author
D. Operator
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M54 demo   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 test   HP0-M54

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M54_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论