In the past few years, SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the C_EPMBPC_70 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The C_EPMBPC_70 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular SAP C_EPMBPC_70 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
Having a SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam successfully.
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
Exam Code: C_EPMBPC_70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
C_EPMBPC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html
NO.1 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B
SAP original questions C_EPMBPC_70 dumps C_EPMBPC_70 test answers C_EPMBPC_70 study guide C_EPMBPC_70 exam C_EPMBPC_70 study guide
NO.2 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B
SAP test C_EPMBPC_70 certification training C_EPMBPC_70 test questions C_EPMBPC_70 test questions
NO.3 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C
SAP dumps C_EPMBPC_70 test questions C_EPMBPC_70 dumps C_EPMBPC_70
NO.4 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps
NO.5 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A
SAP original questions C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 test answers
NO.6 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.7 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D
SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep C_EPMBPC_70 pdf
NO.8 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps
NO.9 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D
SAP test answers C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.10 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 exam C_EPMBPC_70 study guide
NO.11 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D
SAP exam simulations C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 practice test
NO.12 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C
SAP demo C_EPMBPC_70 pdf C_EPMBPC_70 study guide C_EPMBPC_70
NO.13 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.14 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification training C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps C_EPMBPC_70 certification training C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.15 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 pdf C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论