2013年10月3日星期四

SAP C_BODI_20 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass C_BODI_20 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about C_BODI_20 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in C_BODI_20 certification exam.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, C_BODI_20 exam has become a milestone in the SAP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the SAP C_BODI_20 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the SAP C_BODI_20 certification exam, they focus on the study of SAP C_BODI_20 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of SAP C_BODI_20 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: C_BODI_20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the SAP C_BODI_20 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

SAP C_BODI_20 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass SAP Certification C_BODI_20 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

C_BODI_20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BODI_20_exam.html

NO.1 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.2 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20 dumps   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 demo   C_BODI_20

NO.3 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D

SAP practice test   C_BODI_20 pdf   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam

NO.4 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D

SAP certification   C_BODI_20 test   C_BODI_20 braindump   C_BODI_20 demo   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.5 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add Repository
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.6 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20 exam prep   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 demo   C_BODI_20

NO.7 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20 certification training   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20 test questions   C_BODI_20

NO.8 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20 test   C_BODI_20 certification

NO.9 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.10 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D

SAP   C_BODI_20 certification training   C_BODI_20 study guide   C_BODI_20 dumps

NO.11 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D

SAP exam simulations   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 demo   C_BODI_20 study guide   C_BODI_20

NO.12 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D

SAP pdf   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20 test answers   C_BODI_20 answers real questions

NO.13 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 certification

NO.14 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 pdf

NO.15 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 pdf

NO.16 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C

SAP exam simulations   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20 dumps   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 original questions

NO.17 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20 study guide   C_BODI_20

NO.18 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C

SAP braindump   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 certification   C_BODI_20 exam dumps   C_BODI_20 test answers   C_BODI_20 braindump

NO.19 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C

SAP practice test   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 braindump   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.20 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C

SAP original questions   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-807 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BODI_20_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论