Are you still upset about how to pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam. Do you want to pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials is a pioneer in the OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam certification preparation.
Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-300
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01
About OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
OMG-OCUP-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html
NO.1 What is true about a model in UML 2.0?
A. cannot contain another model
B. can represent only software systems
C. is a kind of package
D. is a kind of component
E. can represent all system structures
Answer: C
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 dumps
NO.2 What determines which value an object flow edge chooses to move from the source? (Choose two)
A. transformation
B. upper bound
C. ordering
D. effect
E. weight
F. selection
Answer: D,F
OMG certification training OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.3 In the exhibit, what is NOT true of ReclassifyObjectAction?
A. It has an output pin providing exactly one object.
B. It refers to any number of old classifiers.
C. It refers to any number of new classifiers.
D. It has an input pin taking exactly one object.
E. The default value for replacing all old classifiers is false.
Answer: A
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 original questions OMG-OCUP-300 exam OMG-OCUP-300 certification training
NO.4 What is true about an InformationItem in UML 2.0?
A. is not an abstraction
B. can have generalization
C. can have associations
D. is not instantiable
E. can have features
Answer: D
OMG certification training OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 test OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.5 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
C. objects continue to exist
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A
OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations
NO.6 What is wrong in this deployment diagram exhibit? (Choose two)
A. Icons are swapped.
B. Interface on Order should point up.
C. <<manifest>> arrow should have a dashed line.
D. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be hollow.
E. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be solid.
Answer: A,C
OMG pdf OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300 dumps OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 demo OMG-OCUP-300 exam dumps
NO.7 Which UML 2.0 Superstructure package reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package?
A. Classes::Core
B. CompositeStructures::Core
C. Structures::Kernel
D. Classes::Kernel
E. Kernel::Classes
Answer: D
OMG test OMG-OCUP-300 test answers OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 test answers
NO.8 Which stereotype CANNOT be used to elaborate the semantic intent of an Artifact instance?
A. <<library>>
B. <<executable>>
C. <<script>>
D. <<source>>
E. <<specification>>
Answer: E
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.9 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
D. p is a port providing a system service.
Answer: A
OMG answers real questions OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 test questions OMG-OCUP-300 test OMG-OCUP-300
NO.10 How can UML be extended? (Choose two)
A. using Interface Definition Library (IDL)
B. using the Object Constraint Language (OCL)
C. using XML Metadata Interchange (XMI)
D. using profiles
E. reusing part of the UML infrastructure library and augmenting it with metaclasses and relationships
Answer: D,E
OMG exam prep OMG-OCUP-300 pdf OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 pdf
NO.11 The OCL dot operator may NOT traverse which classifier property?
A. operations
B. association ends
C. queries
D. attributes
Answer: A
OMG exam dumps OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 certification training
NO.12 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. AcceptCallAction
B. AcceptEventAction
C. ReadExtentAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: A
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions OMG-OCUP-300
NO.13 What is a protocol of an interface?
A. procedure that implements the communications-based behavioral features of the interface
B. kind of behavior that describes the implementation of the object that realizes the interface
C. kind of state machine that defines ordering constraints on the behavioral features of the interface
D. interaction specification associated with the interface
Answer: C
OMG study guide OMG-OCUP-300 braindump OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 dumps OMG-OCUP-300 certification training OMG-OCUP-300
NO.14 Which statements are true about OCL? (Choose three)
A. OCL is a query language.
B. OCL is a programming and procedural language.
C. OCL is a typed language.
D. OCL is a procedural language.
E. OCL is a specification language.
F. OCL is a programming language.
Answer: A,C,E
OMG exam dumps OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 practice test
NO.15 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. none
D. eight
Answer: B
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 demo OMG-OCUP-300 certification training OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 dumps
NO.16 What are the ways that the UML metamodel reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package? (Choose two)
A. specializes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
B. stereotypes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
C. exports and generalizes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
D. imports and specializes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
E. is instantiated from meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
Answer: D,E
OMG certification training OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.17 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
B. p is a port providing a system service.
C. p is a hidden port.
D. p is a behavior port.
Answer: C
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300 test OMG-OCUP-300 dumps OMG-OCUP-300
NO.18 In planning to describe (in UML) a middleware software package, a company recently acquired, which
class is most likely created to describe the package itself?
A. Manifestation
B. Device
C. DeploymentSpecification
D. ExecutionEnvironment
E. Artifact
Answer: D
OMG exam prep OMG-OCUP-300 test OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions
NO.19 What does the protocol conformance between two protocol state machines mean?
A. the specific state machine must abide by the behavior of the general state machine
B. all triggers in the two protocol state machines must be the same
C. the two protocol state machines must be the same
D. the general state machine must abide by the behavior of the specific state machine
E. the specific state machine must have the same number of states and transitions as the general
machine
Answer: A
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.20 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports.?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
D. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 pdf OMG-OCUP-300
ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality 000-226 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-323 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论