ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Symantec certification ST0-148 exam is very cost-effective.
The exam questions and answers of general Symantec certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Symantec certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Symantec ST0-148 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-148 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-148 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
Exam Code: ST0-148
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Symantec certification ST0-148 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Symantec certification ST0-148 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
You just need to get ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-148 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Symantec certification ST0-148 exam successfully. If you have a Symantec ST0-148 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-148 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
ST0-148 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-148_exam.html
NO.1 What is the default private region size for Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disks?
A. 8MB
B. 16MB
C. 32MB
D. 64MB
Answer: C
Symantec certification training ST0-148 ST0-148 ST0-148 answers real questions
NO.2 A user creates a 10MB file, which is then compressed using vxcompress to reduce the file size to 1MB.
Another user copies this file to a different Veritas File System (VxFS) on the same host using cp. What is
the resulting file size of the copy?
A. 1MB
B. 9MB
C. 10MB
D. 11MB
Answer: C
Symantec test questions ST0-148 exam dumps ST0-148 ST0-148 ST0-148 ST0-148
NO.3 A system with a single, locally mounted file system loses power and is subsequently restarted. All
hardware is functioning properly and the intent log is valid. The administrator then mounts the file system
using the mount command. What is the expected behavior.?
A. Mount will replay the intent log.
B. Mount prints an error stating that a fsck log replay will be required.
C. Mount succeeds silently as normal.
D. Mount prints an error message stating that a full fsck will be required.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-148 demo ST0-148 exam simulations ST0-148 ST0-148 ST0-148 demo
NO.4 Which command line utility is used to view Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) plexes?
A. vxdisk
B. vxdg
C. vxplex
D. vxprint
Answer: D
Symantec questions ST0-148 exam simulations ST0-148 ST0-148
NO.5 Which region stores the information that manages virtual devices when a LUN is brought under Veritas
Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX control?
A. private region
B. VTOC region
C. virtual region
D. public region
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-148 study guide ST0-148 ST0-148 ST0-148 test ST0-148 demo
NO.6 An administrator plans to move disks EMC_11 and EMC_12 from diskgroup appdg to diskgroup webdg.
There are several volumes residing on both disks, so the administrator needs a list of volumes that will be
affected for planning purposes. Which command should the administrator use to generate the list?
A. vxdg listclone appdg webdg
B. vxdg listmeta EMC_11 EMC_12
C. vxdg list appdg webdg
D. vxdg listmove appdg webdg EMC_11 EMC_12
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-148 ST0-148
NO.7 What enables combining disks or LUNs into logical collections to make administration easier?
A. volume
B. plex
C. subdisk
D. disk group
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-148 exam ST0-148 exam simulations ST0-148 dumps ST0-148 original questions
NO.8 An administrator needs to move all data volumes and disks in diskgroup appdg into an existing
diskgroup named webdg. The end result will yield one diskgroup on the system: webdg. Which command
should the administrator use to move the data volumes?
A. vxdg move appdg webdg
B. vxdg split appdg webdg
C. vxdg join appdg webdg
D. vxdg add appdg webdg
Answer: C
Symantec test ST0-148 answers real questions ST0-148 exam prep
NO.9 A Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disk named Disk_4 has been removed from the datadg disk group.
Which command is used to remove this disk from Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) control?
A. vxdisk -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
B. vxdiskunsetup Disk_4
C. vxdg -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
D. vxdisksetup -r Disk_4
Answer: B
Symantec practice test ST0-148 ST0-148 certification training ST0-148 pdf ST0-148
NO.10 Which command resizes the file system without changing the volume size?
A. tunefs
B. vxresize
C. fsadm
D. vxfsadm
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-148 test ST0-148 ST0-148 braindump ST0-148 original questions ST0-148 questions
NO.11 Which two conditions are applicable to disks of a disk group that have been destroyed with the vxdg
destroy command without re-deploying the disks? (Select two.)
A. The destroy operation retains the on-disk disk group ID, which makes the disk group recoverable.
B. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group ID, which makes recovery impossible.
C. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and makes disks available for use in other
disk groups.
D. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and re-initializes all of the disks.
E. The destroy operation deports the disk group and re-formats all of the disks.
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-148 exam simulations ST0-148 certification ST0-148 exam dumps
NO.12 Which command can an administrator use to display the bsize and logsize used on an existing file
system?
A. mkfs
B. fsadm
C. mount
D. fsmap
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-148 dumps ST0-148 ST0-148 certification ST0-148 answers real questions
NO.13 The disk group appdg is imported onto host01 using the vxdg -t import appdg command. Volumes
have been started and file systems mounted. The system is then gracefully rebooted. What happens to
the appdg disk group after host01 has restarted?
A. The appdg disk group is automatically imported; all volumes in the disk group are automatically started.
B. The appdg disk group is automatically temporarily imported; all volumes in the disk group are
automatically started.
C. The appdg disk group remains deported; only host01 can import the disk group using the vxdg import
appdg command.
D. The appdg disk group remains deported; any host that can access the appdg disk group can import it.
Answer: D
Symantec test questions ST0-148 study guide ST0-148 ST0-148
NO.14 Which virtual storage configuration can be created with Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX?
A. LVM
B. RAID
C. SVM
D. LPAR
Answer: B
Symantec exam dumps ST0-148 certification training ST0-148 ST0-148
NO.15 Veritas File System (VxFS) is an extent based file system. Which two pieces of information form the
basis of an extent? (Select two.)
A. inode number
B. offset
C. length
D. owner's UID
E. block size
Answer: B,C
Symantec ST0-148 ST0-148 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality 646-206 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-148_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论