ITCertKing's Novell 050-730 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Novell 050-730 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
050-730 is an Novell certification exam, so 050-730 is the first step to set foot on the road of Novell certification. 050-730 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 050-730 exam, but passing rate of 050-730 certification exam is not very high.When you select 050-730 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
ITCertKing have the latest Novell certification 050-730 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Novell 050-730 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Novell certification 050-730 exam. The certification of Novell 050-730 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Novell certification 050-730 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Novell certification 050-730 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Novell certification 050-730 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Novell certification 050-730 exam.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Novell certification 050-730 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Novell certification 050-730 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Novell certification 050-730 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Exam Code: 050-730
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Novell Identity Manager Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01
050-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-730_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true.?
A. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, Identity Manager creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Publisher channel to a driver shim.
B. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, Identity Manager creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to a driver shim.
C. When an event occurs in a connected system, Identity Manager creates an XML document that
describes the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to a driver shim.
D. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, a driver shim creates an XML document that describes the
Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to Identity Manager.
E. When an event occurs in a connected system, a Driver Shim creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to Identity Manager.
Answer: B
Novell 050-730 050-730 exam
NO.2 Which installation mode is supported by the integrated installer?
A. Silent mode
B. Non-root mode
C. Console mode
D. AutoYaST mode
E. Standalone mode
Answer: A
Novell questions 050-730 050-730 exam dumps
NO.3 When data changes in the Identity Vault or a connected application, which processes the changes?
A. Drivers
B. Remote Loader
C. Identity Vault
D. Metadirectory Engine
E. Connected application
Answer: D
Novell 050-730 answers real questions 050-730 test
NO.4 Which view enables you to view the filters that allow the data to flow between all of the systems and
the Identity Vaults as well as view how passwords flow through the different systems?
A. Project view
B. Outline view
C. Dataflow view
D. Navigator view
E. Policy Set view
Answer: C
Novell 050-730 050-730 questions 050-730 answers real questions
NO.5 When using Designer, which modeling mode is used to do all low-level operations with driver sets,
drivers, policies and applications?
A. Table Mode
B. System Mode
C. DataFlow Mode
D. Architect Mode
E. Developer Mode
Answer: E
Novell exam simulations 050-730 dumps 050-730 050-730 050-730
NO.6 Which statements about the Integrated Installer are true? (Choose 2.)
A. It automatically handles dependencies
B. It automatically installs all of the drivers
C. The iManager plug-in needs to be manually installed
D. It exists only for the Windows operating system family
Answer: A,B
Novell answers real questions 050-730 test answers 050-730
NO.7 When using Designer, a perspective is a collection of related views and editors. Which perspective
should be open the first time you run the application?
A. Debug perspective
B. Designer perspective
C. Java/Java Browsing perspective
D. Java Type Hierarchy perspective
E. Plug-in Development perspective
Answer: B
Novell certification training 050-730 original questions 050-730 exam dumps
NO.8 Identity Manager uses a MetaDirectory Engine to process Identity Vault data and events. What
component assures changes in the Identity Vault are not lost if a connected system goes offline?
A. Partition
B. Obit flag
C. Change Log
D. Event Cache
Answer: D
Novell test 050-730 050-730 050-730
NO.9 What is the minimum RAM system requirement for Designer?
A. 128 MB
B. 256 MB
C. 512 MB
D. 1024 MB
E. 2048 MB
Answer: D
Novell 050-730 050-730 exam 050-730 dumps 050-730 demo
NO.10 Which task within Novell iManager allows administrators to view all objects that are associated with a
particular Novell IDM driver?
A. Object Inspector
B. Driver Inspector
C. DriverSet Inspector
D. Driver Cache Inspector
Answer: B
Novell 050-730 test 050-730 050-730 050-730 050-730 certification
NO.11 What does a Driver object contain? (Choose 2.)
A. Packages
B. Driver Set
C. Policy Objects
D. Application driver shim
E. Subscriber and Publisher objects
Answer: C,E
Novell 050-730 braindump 050-730 050-730 test answers
NO.12 An Identity Manager Job can only interact with which driver channel?
A. Input
B. Sender
C. Output
D. Receiver
E. Publisher
F. Placement
G. Subscriber
Answer: G
Novell 050-730 practice test 050-730 pdf 050-730
NO.13 Which view do you use to access Policy Simulator? (Choose 2.)
A. The Tasks view
B. The Outline view
C. The Project view
D. The Navigator view
E. The Policy Flow view
Answer: B,E
Novell certification 050-730 050-730 braindump 050-730 original questions
NO.14 Which statements are true? (Choose 2.)
A. When an event is being sent to a driver, it is a notification.
B. When an event is being sent to a driver, it is a command.
C. When an event is being sent to Identity Manager, it is a command.
D. When an event is being sent to Identity Manager, it is a notification.
E. Events and commands are handled the same way within an IDM 4 environment.
Answer: B,D
Novell exam simulations 050-730 050-730
NO.15 When you start Designer for the first time or start Designer without a project listed, which should you
first do?
A. Make sure that the Debug perspective is selected.
B. Make sure that the Plug-in perspective is selected.
C. Make sure that the Designer perspective is selected.
D. Make sure that the Java/Java Browsing perspective is selected.
E. Make sure that the Java Type Hierarchy perspective is selected.
Answer: C
Novell 050-730 050-730 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality VCPC510 pdf questions & answers. Our VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-730_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论