2013年10月1日星期二

The best of Nortel certification 920-433 exam test software

ITCertKing Nortel 920-433 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Nortel 920-433 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Nortel 920-433 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Nortel 920-433 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Nortel training techniques to help you pass Nortel certification 920-433 exam.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

In the past few years, Nortel certification 920-433 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Nortel certification 920-433 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 920-433 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 920-433 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Nortel certification 920-433 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Nortel 920-433 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Nortel 920-433 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Nortel certification 920-433 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Nortel 920-433 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Nortel 920-433 exam training materials early.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 920-433 exam training materials. If 920-433 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 920-433 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Exam Code: 920-433
Exam Name: Nortel (Comm Svr 1000 Upgrades to Rls.5.0 for Techs, Linux and Apps)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01

920-433 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/920-433_exam.html

NO.1 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E from Rls. 4.5 to Rls. 5.0 and is requesting
Survivable Media Gateways in their network. Which packages support this functionality? (Choose two.)
A. Package 409 for Global Plugins
B. Package 410 for CP PM Server High Availability
C. Package 404 for GRPRIM for the Primary System
D. Package 405 for GRSEC for the Secondary System
E. Package 499 for SSC Survivable Media Gateway
Answer: CD

Nortel   920-433 original questions   920-433 test questions   920-433 answers real questions   920-433 pdf

NO.2 A customer is upgrading to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. To take advantage of features
supported by the Enterprise Common Manager (ECM) framework, which systems can be deployed as the
ECM? (Choose two.)
A. VxWorks Operating System and ISP 1100
B. Linux Operating System and IBM x306m
C. Linux Operating System and HP DL 320
D. VxWorks Operating System and HP DL 320
E. VxWorks Operating System and IBM x306m
Answer: BC

Nortel exam   920-433   920-433   920-433   920-433 exam simulations

NO.3 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. The customer wants to take
advantage of Secure Media Exchange (SRTP) so voice conversations are secure. What needs to occur
for Media Security to be provided?
A. IP Phones Phase 1 must be using the DSPs located on the MGC and MC32S cards only.
B. IP Phones Phase 2 must be using the DSPs located on the Voice Gateway Media Cards only.
C. IP Phones Phase 0 must be using the DSPs located on the MGC and MC32S cards only.
D. IP Phones Phase 2 must be using the DSPs located on the MGC and MC32S cards only
Answer: D

Nortel   920-433   920-433

NO.4 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.0. The customer wants to utilize
TLS for SIP traffic security in their network. What security does TLS provide?
A. TLS provides audio encryption between SIP clients only.
B. TLS provides audio encryption between Unistim clients only.
C. TLS provides signaling encryption between all SIP endpoints.
D. TLS provides signaling encryption between all system clients.
Answer: C

Nortel   920-433   920-433   920-433 demo

NO.5 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. During their database configuration,
they need to ensure that the Emergency Services for Client Mobility feature is supported, but they are
uncertain whether their upgrade supports this application. What prompt(s) should be enabled, and what
configuration is needed to ensure this support?
A. ESA must be disabled. Emergency Response Location (ERL), Emergency Caller Location (ECL) and
internal Location Information Service (Package 336) must be programmed.
B. ESA Package 329 must be enabled and programmed, allowing the Emergency Response Location
(ERL) and Emergency Caller Location (ECL) and internal Location Information Service (Package 336) to
be used.
C. New System Type 4021 must be activated before the Emergency Response Location (ERL) and
Emergency Caller Location (ECL) appear in Web Station.
D. The addition of HA Package 410 must be activated before the Emergency Response Location (ERL)
and Emergency Caller Location (ECL) appear in Web Station.
Answer: B

Nortel test questions   920-433   920-433   920-433 answers real questions

NO.6 A customer has upgraded from a Communication Server (CS) 1000S to a CS 1000E Standard
Availability (SA). Due to their projected company and network growth, they are contemplating upgrading
to a CS 1000E High Availability (HA) system. Which component(s) differentiate a HA system from a SA
system?
A. a second CP-PM
B. enabling the HA software package
C. a second CP-PM and a CP-PM Call Server
D. a second CP-PM and enabling the HA software package
Answer: D

Nortel questions   920-433 test questions   920-433

NO.7 A customer is upgrading from a Meridian Option 11C to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.0
Standard Availability. What happens to the Terminal Numbers (TNs) during the upgrade?
A. The Small System (Card-Unit) TNs are retained.
B. The TNs are automatically converted to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf - Card - Unit) for all
assigned TNs.
C. The TNs are manually changed to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf -Card - Unit) by
re-programming all devices assigned TNs.
D. The TNs for only the IP Phones are automatically converted to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf -
Card - Unit). All other devices assigned TN must be manually re-programmed.
Answer: B

Nortel test   920-433   920-433   920-433   920-433

NO.8 A customer is upgrading from Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 Standard Availability to
Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 High Availability. In addition to a Media Gateway 1000E, what
configuration must be in place for this to occur?
A. A CP-PM and an MGC
B. A CP-PM CS, an MGC, and package 410 High Availability
C. A CP-PM CS, CP-PM SS, an MGC, and package 405 GRSEC
D. A CP-PM CS with either a CP-PM SS, ISP 1100 or COTS VxWorks SS, and an MGC, and package
410 High Availability
Answer: D

Nortel   920-433   920-433 exam simulations   920-433   920-433

NO.9 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and needs additional temporary IP
User Licenses for controlled load sharing between two systems. Which statement is true regarding the
licenses to be ordered and the use of additional IP User Licenses?
A. No additional licenses need to be ordered. If the customer runs out of IP User Licenses for the 1150E,
they can use the Basic IP User Licenses.
B. Basic IP User Licenses must be ordered. Regular IP Licenses will be used if the temporary license
count is exceeded.
C. Regular IP User Licenses must be ordered. Basic IP User Licenses will be used if the temporary
license count is exceeded.
D. Temporary User Licenses should be ordered. Basic IP or Regular IP User Licenses will be used if the
temporary license count is exceeded.
Answer: D

Nortel   920-433   920-433   920-433   920-433 test   920-433 dumps

NO.10 A customer is upgrading a Communication Server 1000S to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0.
Which hardware component replaces the Media Gateway 1000S controller card?
A. DSP Daughterboard
B. Media Card 32 Port Security
C. No hardware change required.
D. Media Gateway Controller card
E. Call Processor Pentium Mobile
Answer: D

Nortel   920-433   920-433   920-433 exam   920-433 original questions   920-433 certification

NO.11 A customer has multiple Communication Server (CS) 1000Es. When calls are placed on hold, they
want to provide the same music network-wide to their calls. Which configuration is needed for this
support?
A. Network Music is provided only to those calls that are transferred to the music source using Release
Link Trunk over H.323.
B. Music Trunks are installed only on the primary node, connecting to an analog TIE trunk using
H.323/SIP virtual trunks. Only calls placed on hold at the primary node will receive this specific music
source.
C. Network Time Protocol (NTP) which is used to synchronize local clocks across the network to a single,
accurate, third party NTP server, such as a radio clock.
D. Music Trunks are installed on the remote nodes and connected back-to-back with an analog TIE trunk,
which is auto-terminated to the primary DN of a Network Music Agent. When a music trunk is seized, the
call is connected to the Audio Server through an H.323/SIP virtual trunk. A network music path is then
established.
Answer: D

Nortel   920-433 exam dumps   920-433 exam   920-433   920-433   920-433

NO.12 A customer is upgrading from a Communication Server 1000S to Communication Server 1000E Rls.
5.0 and requires a High Availability configuration. Which package must be in place for this to occur?
A. Package 329 for ESA
B. Package 410 for CP-PM Servers
C. Package 404 for GRPRIM for Primary System
D. Package 405 for GRSEC for Secondary System
Answer: B

Nortel   920-433   920-433 braindump   920-433 exam simulations   920-433 dumps

NO.13 A customer has upgraded to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and is using the Management Tool
NRSM on Linux. In conducting a search for Routing Entries, the engineer is looking for a specific number
range. The engineer wants to secure all entries from the entire service domain and identify specific end
points where they terminate. What is a more efficient procedure for searching for Routing Entries?
A. Enter the specific DN type + the entire scope searching.
B. Enter *56* (considered a wild card) + the entire scope searching.
C. Enter #56# (considered a wild card) + the entire scope searching.
D. Enter the specific service domain + the entire service domains to specific endpoints.
Answer: B

Nortel   920-433   920-433

NO.14 A customer is upgrading to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. Which hardware components
also provide DSP services? (Choose two.)
A. 32-port DSP Daughterboard
B. 96-port DSP Daughterboard
C. 128-port DSP Daughterboard
D. Media Gateway Controller card (MC32B)
Answer: AB

Nortel   920-433 test answers   920-433 certification   920-433 questions   920-433   920-433 pdf

NO.15 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. With this configuration, they will be
using all of the Management Features; however, they are currently at Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM)
Rls. 2.2. What is the upgrade path for the most current Telephony Manager (TM) offering, and what will
occur to the database during the upgrade?
A. Only an upgrade from OTM Rls. 2.2 to TM Rls. 3.0 is supported, and the database is automatically
migrated during the upgrade.
B. A direct upgrade from OTM Rls. 2.2 to TM Rls. 3.1 is supported, and the database is automatically
migrated during the upgrade.
C. A direct upgrade from OTM Rls. 2.2 to TM Rls. 3.1 is supported, with the database having to manually
be migrated during the upgrade.
D. Only an upgrade from TM Rls. 3.0 to TM Rls. 3.1 is supported, with the database having to be
manually migrated during the upgrade.
Answer: B

Nortel   920-433   920-433   920-433 answers real questions   920-433 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality 70-323 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and FCNSA.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/920-433_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论